Op naam van de steenlegger

A

  • A.N.D.B. (Henri Polaklaan 9 *, A.N.D.B.)
  • Achternaam onbekend (Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 50, Robin en Vincent)
  • Achternaam onbekend (Valkenburgerstraat 72 *, Anna Maria )
  • Agtsteribbe (Zwanenburgwal 272 (1865), Betje Agtsteribbe)
  • Ahlstrand (Overtoom 145, Elisabeth Ahlstrand-Carlborg)
  • Allegro (Foeliedwarsstraat 50-52 *, Abraham Allegro)
  • Anoniem (Nieuwmarkt, anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 381-383, G.H.A.L of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Plantage Westermanlaan 5-7, H.J.D.S. of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Prinsengracht 1019, anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Plantage Parklaan 20, W.B. of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Keizersgracht 129-131, Anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Haarlemmerdijk 99-101, anoniem want onleesbaar)
  • Anoniem (Falckstraat 11-13, anoniem (onleesbaar))
  • Anoniem (Korte Huiszittensteeg, anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Prinsengracht 281 (Westerkerk) *, Anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Keizersgracht 397, M i B, of M j B, of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Nes 75-84, G.J.O of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Utrechtsestraat 30, anoniem want onleesbaar)
  • Anoniem (Amstel 153-155 *, anoniem (onleesbaar))
  • Anoniem (Olympiaplein 74 A, praktijk SMC Apollolaan )
  • Anoniem (Linnaeusstraat 37, anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Overtoom 251, J.A.H. of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Overtoom 253, Jos. J. H. of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Stadhouderskade 33, A.H. d K. of anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Weesperzijde 122-124, anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Thorbeckeplein 2, anoniem want onleesbaar)
  • Anoniem (Elandsstraat 160, Anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Waalsteeg 4, Anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Zuiderkerkhof (Zuiderkerk) *, Anoniem)
  • Anoniem (Recht Boomssloot 52, anoniem)

B

  • Baar (Teerketelsteeg 8, B.H. Baar)
  • Backer, de (Nes 45, R. de Backer-Van Ocken)
  • Bakel (Kerkstraat 28-30, H.A. van Bakel)
  • Bakhuijzen (Sloterkade 47, W. Bakhuijzen)
  • Bakkenes (Tweede Weteringdwarsstraat 53, Claudia Bakkenes)
  • Bakker (P.C. Hooftstraat 169-175, D.J.A. Bakker)
  • Bakker (Nieuwe Jonkerstraat 30, Johannes Hendrikus Bakker)
  • Barends (Weteringschans 181-183-185, Louize Helena Sophie Barends)
  • Batavier (Sarphatistraat 88-90, Simeon Batavier)
  • Benier (Ruysdaelkade 27, Johan, Louis, Henri en Maria Benier)
  • Benjamins (Utrechtsedwarsstraat 17-19, Peterus Benjamins)
  • Bergh (Cillierstraat 67, J.H.R. Bergh)
  • Bert (Museumstraat, Rijksmuseum (1735), Pieter Jacob Bert)
  • Bertram (Handboogstraat 17-19, George Lodewijk Bertram)
  • Betouw, in de (Waterlooplein 211-213, Catharina Judith in de Betouw)
  • Bezooijen (Gravesandeplein 17, 's , Margaretha C. van Bezooijen)
  • Bierenbroodspot (Vierwindenstraat 10, Pieter Cornelis Bierenbroodspot)
  • Bijleveld (Kattenburgerplein 1 (2009) *, Zonen Cohen, Plasterk en Bijleveld)
  • Blooker (Swammerdamstraat 20, Antje Mientje Blooker )
  • Boas (Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 173-175 (1878) *, H.J. Boas)
  • Boas (Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 173-175 (1887) *, Julius Hartog Boas )
  • Boas (Frederiksplein 34, Frank Boas)
  • Boer, G.J. de (Kerkstraat 9, G.J. de Boer en M.G.M.E. de Boer)
  • Boer, M.G.M.E. de (Kerkstraat 9, G.J. de Boer en M.G.M.E. de Boer)
  • Boer, de (Holendrechterweg 42, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel, N.A. de Boer)
  • Bolwidt (Admiraal de Ruyterweg 95, C.L. Bolwidt)
  • Bonsen (Overamstelstraat 2, Johannes Jacobus Bonsen)
  • Boon (Oude Waal 18-19, Jacob Boon)
  • Bosman (Keizersgracht 285, P. Bosman-de Beyl)
  • Brandes (Frans Halsstraat 57, Johannes Hendrikus Brandes)
  • Brandts (Brouwersgracht 262, C. Th. M. Brandts)
  • Brink (Daniël Stalpertstraat 35-49, Jazz Bertram en Luca van den Brink)
  • Brinkman (Martelaarsgracht 9, J.H. Brinkman)
  • Bruijn, de (Nieuwe Herengracht 43, Sophia Adriana de Bruijn)
  • Bruinsma (Bilderdijkstraat 126, P. Bruinsma)
  • Brusse (Rokin 93, Willem Brusse Azn.)
  • Bröcker (Molukkenstraat 45, Foppe Bröcker)
  • Burger (Transvaalkade 30, Dirk Burger)
  • Burger (Lange Leidsedwarsstraat 113, Dirk Burger)
  • Busker (Nieuwe Herengracht 9, Jaapje Busker)
  • Buttinc (Kattenburgerplein 1 (1655) *, Jonas Witsen, Jacob Buttinc, Dirck Herbert en Reynier van Cuick)
  • Buttstedt (Middenweg 79, R. J. Buttstedt)

C

  • Chrispijn (Overtoom 303, W.C.J. Chrispijn)
  • Cleef, van (Korte Koningsstraat 2, Jacob Felix van Cleef)
  • Cohen (Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 59, Robert Heinrich May en Frederik Martinus Cohen)
  • Cohen (Kattenburgerplein 1 (2009) *, Zonen Cohen, Plasterk en Bijleveld)
  • Cohen Tervaert-Asjes (Keizersgracht 277, E.M. Cohen Tervaert-Asjes)
  • Cornelissen (Ceintuurbaan 251-253-255 *, Joannes Petrus Theodorus Cornelissen)
  • Corper (Recht Boomssloot 87-89, Juda Corper)
  • Crighton (Frederiksplein 42, Pamela C. Crighton)
  • Crone (Egelantiersstraat 145-147-149, Robert Arnold Crone)
  • Cuick, van (Kattenburgerplein 1 (1655) *, Jonas Witsen, Jacob Buttinc, Dirck Herbert en Reynier van Cuick)

D

  • Dam, van (Nieuwe Kerkstraat 29, Helena van Dam)
  • Dartelen, van (Noorderstraat 81, H. van Dartelen)
  • Dedel (Prins Hendrikkade/ Geldersekade, Lukas Trip en Willem Gerret Dedel)
  • Dekker (Staalstraat 3, (-) H. Dekker )
  • Dijkstra (Paardenstraat, Léon en Maurice Dijkstra)
  • Dijkstra-Belles (Wagenstraat 6, H.M. Dijkstra-Belles)
  • Dorhout Mees (Herengracht 442, Bernardus Dorhout Mees)
  • Dresselhuis (Eerste Jacob van Campenstraat 40, Johann Diedrich Dresselhuis)
  • Duijvensz (Weteringstraat 3, F. Duijvensz)
  • Dupont (Gouwenaarssteeg 10, G.M.L. Dupont)
  • Döhne (Looiersgracht 140-142, A.W. Döhne)

E

  • Ende, van den (Marnixstraat 402, Joop en Janine van den Ende)
  • Es, van (Krom Boomssloot 4, gebroeders Van Es)

F

  • Felix (Speykstraat 148, van, J.J. Felix-Verheul)
  • Fontyn (Tolstraat 200, Herman Fontyn)
  • Fransen (Agamemnonstraat 35, Marten Fransen)
  • Fransen (Agamemnonstraat 47, Ellie Fransen)

G

  • Gasman (Leidsekade 71, Gasman)
  • Gautzsch (Leliegracht 25, Magaretha Catharina Gautzsch)
  • Gilles (Nieuwe Keizersgracht 94, Maria Gilles)
  • Godzen (Willemsparkweg 59, Johannes Christoffel Godzen)
  • Goudsmit (Prinsenstraat 17, Frits Willem Goudsmit)
  • Graaf, van der (Wethouder Frankeweg 2, Lena van der Graaf)
  • Graman (Osdorperweg 31, J.C. Graman)
  • Grashuis (Anjeliersstraat 10, Hendrika Louise Grashuis)
  • Grauw, de (Hogereinde Zuid 19, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel, Maria Hendrika de Grauw)
  • Groen-Kruyff (Keizersgracht 287, M.J. Groen-Kruyff)
  • Groenendaal-Hardes (Keizersgracht 271-275, C. Groenendaal-Hardes)
  • Groot, de (Dorpsstraat 21, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel, A.A. de Groot)
  • Grotjohann (Brouwersgracht 867-885, W.G. Grotjohann)

H

  • Haalmeijer (Reguliersdwarsstraat 37, K.E.F. Haalmeijer en J.D. Haalmeijer)
  • Haas, de (Waalsteeg 15, J. de Haas)
  • Haase (Olympiaweg 53, George Fred. Haase)
  • Hagen (Utrechtsestraat 104, M.G.M.Hagen en J.H.M.Hagen)
  • Hahn (Nieuwe Doelenstraat 24-26, Anna Alice Martha Hahn)
  • Haijunga (Linnaeusparkweg 60, Carel Frederich Ferdinand Haijunga)
  • Hamburger (Amstel 194-196 *, A.E., J.A. en J. Hamburger)
  • Harff (Eerste Oosterparkstraat 12 d-e-f, Gottfried en Catharina Harff)
  • Hauber (Spuistraat 128, Christina Johanna Elisabetha Hauber)
  • Hazeveld (Overtoom 27-29, S.J. Hazeveld)
  • Heijden, van der (Reguliersdwarsstraat 107, Antoinetta Gijsberta van der Heijden)
  • Heijink (Eerste Jacob van Campenstraat 55, A.C. Heijink en H. Heijink)
  • Helleganger (Overtoom 217, Antonius Julius Willebrordus Helleganger)
  • Helling (Ruysdaelkade 51-53, J. Helling Czn. )
  • Hellingman (Looiersgracht 39, C. Hellingman Czn en C. Hellingman Jzn)
  • Hemker (Elandsgracht 73, Christiaan Wilhelm Hemker)
  • Hemmers (Utrechtsedwarsstraat 71-73, Everhardus Johannes Hendrikus Hemmers)
  • Hendrik der Nederlanden (Olympisch Stadion 2, Prins Hendrik der Nederlanden)
  • Hendrix (Prinsengracht 528, Antonius Johannes Maria Hendrix)
  • Henneman (Noorderstraat 1-3, Frans Henneman)
  • Hennis (Govert Flinckstraat 363, Gretha Hennis)
  • Hepp (Fahrenheitstraat 99, V. Hepp)
  • Herbert (Kattenburgerplein 1 (1655) *, Jonas Witsen, Jacob Buttinc, Dirck Herbert en Reynier van Cuick)
  • Herbschleb (Overtoom 249, J.F. Herbschleb)
  • Herkel, ten (Tweede Anjeliersdwarsstraat 3, Nick ten Herkel)
  • Herzberger (Foeliestraat 14-16 *, Isidoor (Dorus) Hertzberger en Emanuel (Emile) Hertzberger)
  • Heslenfeld (Ruyterkade 143, de, A.C.I.M. Heslenfeld)
  • Hesseling (Sint Pieterspoortsteeg 33, A.M.C. Hesseling-Kleine)
  • Hoek, van der (Nieuwe Achtergracht 87, Augusta van der Hoek)
  • Hoffman (Stadhouderskade 76, Jan Hoffman)
  • Hofhuis (Nieuwendijk 47, J.R. Hofhuis)
  • Holtzman (Huidekoperstraat 23, Henriette Geertruide Johanna Holtzman)
  • Hoobroeckx-Duurentijdt (Keizersgracht 281, M.L.J. Hoobroeckx-Duurentijdt)
  • Hoog, de (Zonder adres (B.H. de Hoog), Beatrix Hubertina de Hoog)
  • Hoogerbeets (Vossiusstraat 41, (-) Hoogerbeets)
  • Hooijman-Delhave (Reguliersdwarsstraat 117, J. Hooijman en J.A. Hooijman-Delhave)
  • Horst, van der (Tweede Weteringdwarsstraat 69, Harmannus Lambertus van der Horst)
  • Huijng (Overtoom 11, Franciscus Cornelis Aloysius Huijng)
  • Huydecoper (Prins Hendrikkade/ Oudeschans, Jacobus Trip en Jan Elias Huydecoper)
  • Huydecoper (Prins Hendrikkade/ Kromme Waal, Josephus Huydecoper en Jonas Witsen)
  • Hölsken (Lange Leidsedwarsstraat 202, Rob Hölsken)

I

  • IJfs (Nieuwe Achtergracht 30-36, Dylan IJfs)
  • Illig (Singel 506, I.A.W. Illig)

J

  • J.S.C., van (Sarphatistraat 93, S. van J. S. C. Jr)
  • Janssen (Houtmankade 20-24 *, Peter Wilhelm Janssen)
  • Jurrjens (Prinseneiland 8 abc, Johan Carl Jurrjens)

K

  • Kalkhoven (Elandsgracht 35, Maria Johanna Kalkhoven)
  • Kanne (Swammerdamstraat 14-16-18, Catharina Elisabeth Lucretia Kanne)
  • Kanne (Swammerdamstraat 12, F.A. Kanne)
  • Key (Hogereinde Zuid 22, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel (2014), Rijk en Sarah Key)
  • Kiel (Bessemerstraat 21, Gijsberta Kiel en Hilletje Kiel)
  • Klep (Warmoesstraat 10, Raymond Klep)
  • Klomp (Slatuinenweg 29, Hendrik Klomp Hz)
  • Knapp (Willemsparkweg 105, August Hendrik Knapp)
  • Knuijt (Korte Koningsstraat 14, J.B. Knuijt)
  • Knuijt-Meijer (Schippersgracht 5, J. Knuijt-Meijer)
  • Koetsveldschool (Ringdijk 44, Ouders en kinderen van de Kingmaschool en de Van Koetsveldschool)
  • Kolk (Vierwindendwarsstraat 14-16-18-20, Gesina Kolk)
  • Koot (Prinsengracht 42, C. Koot )
  • Korthals Altes (Silodam 100, Jan Philips Korthals Altes)
  • Korting (Jan Hanzenstraat 58, J.J.V. Korting)
  • Krabbendam (Blasiusstraat 39, anoniem en Joseph Franciscus Krabbendam)
  • Krabbendam (Ruyschstraat 14, J.F. Krabbendam)
  • Kramer (Nieuwe Herengracht 57, Adam en Jochem Kramer)
  • Kruyt (Jacob Marisplein 2, Leonore Kruyt)
  • Kuijper (Gravesandeplein 25, 's, Maria M.A. Kuijper)
  • Kuiper (Karperweg 5 *, A.K. Kuiper)
  • Kuypers (Houtkopersburgwal 3-12, Louis Johannes Kuypers)
  • Köper (Pieter Pauwstraat 4, Jacobus Köper)

L

  • Lange (Leidsekruisstraat 19, P.J.H. Lange)
  • Lange, de (Stadhouderskade 5-6, Allert de Lange en Allert Warners)
  • Leeners (Vijzelgracht 33, M. Leeners)
  • Leeser (Nieuwe Achtergracht 17 *, Benno en Guy Leeser)
  • Leeuwen, van (Robert Scottstraat 7, A. van Leeuwen)
  • Lehmann (Overtoom 241-243-245, Betty Lehmann-von Hunteln)
  • Leibrand (Prinsengracht 696, Cornelia Susanna Leibrand)
  • Lent, van (Ringdijk 24, E.J. van Lent)
  • Leseutre (Nieuwe Uileburgerstraat 13-23, Maria en Henrica Leseutre)
  • Levert (Utrechtsestraat 91, E. Levert)
  • Lier, van (Nieuwe Herengracht 51, Ruben Isaac van Lier)
  • Lijsen (Govert Flinckstraat 365, Abraham Bartelomeus Lijsen)
  • Lijsen (Hemonystraat 13-15, Abraham Bartholomeus Lijsen)
  • Lindenbaum (Reguliersdwarsstraat 10, Erwin Lindenbaum)
  • Linteld (Overtoom 262, Johanna en Albertina Linteld)
  • Loeb (Linnaeusstraat 80, Adolf Loeb)
  • Loggen (Singel 361, Jacobus Loggen)
  • Louman (Haarlemmerstraat 91 *, J.H.M. Louman en J.P. Louman)
  • Lubbers (Strawinskylaan 1 (1983), R.F.M. Lubbers)

M

  • Maass (Utrechtsestraat 102, Johanna Maass)
  • Mantz (Prins Hendrikkade 93, Debora Christina Mantz)
  • Mantz (Amstelstraat 37, Johann Heinrich Mantz)
  • Mantz (Kolksteeg 2, Debora Christina Mantz)
  • Marcus (Tweede Looiersdwarsstraat 16, Jan Marcus)
  • Martens (Ringdijk 45, Hendrijetta Josina Martens)
  • Martens (Ringdijk 46, Josina Hendrika Martens)
  • Masee (Recht Boomssloot 71, Dorothee Masee)
  • Matthes (Ringdijk 58, C.A. Matthes)
  • Meijden, van der (Haarlemmerstraat 165, F.J. van der Meijden)
  • Meijer-Bargeboer (Utrechtsedwarsstraat 93-105, Helena Meijer-Bargeboer)
  • Melchers (Gerard Doustraat 164-166, Daniël Melchers)
  • Menist (Valkenburgerstraat 184, Salomon L. Menist)
  • Messcher (Prins Hendrikkade 91, M. Messcher)
  • Messchert van Vollenhoven (Oosteinde 13-15, Jan Messchert van Vollenhoven)
  • Meulen, van der (Kerkstraat 105, Johanna Cornelia van der Meulen)
  • Meuwsen (Nieuwmarkt 4-4a, Cornelis Meuwsen)
  • Mey, van der (Hogereinde Zuid 22, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel (1919), Zacharias van der Mey)
  • Mock (Rapenburgerstraat 109, kleinkinderen Mock)
  • Mons (Palmgracht 7, J.J. Mons en M. Mons)
  • Moorman (Rapenburgerstraat 107, J.A.A. Moorman)
  • Mulder Canter (Singel 504, Maurits Mulder Canter)
  • Muller (Alexander Boersstraat 22 , Jan Muller)

N

  • Nabarro (Weesperstraat 30, Leopold Aron Nunes Nabarro en Gerard (Salomon) Nabarro)
  • Nagel (Weteringstraat 1, F. Nagel)
  • Nie, van (Elandsstraat 119, Diederik Johan van Nie)
  • Nierop, van (Museumplein 11, Kitty Henriëtte van Nierop)
  • Nijdam (Prinsengracht 747-751, Alfred Roos en Willem-Luuk Nijdam)
  • Nolden, van der (Plantage Muidergracht 71, G. van der Nolden)
  • Nout (Overtoom 309, B. Nout)
  • Noël (Museumstraat, Rijksmuseum (1735), Arnout Noël)
  • Nuboer (Prinsengracht 598, J.F. Nuboer)
  • Nunes Nabarro (Weesperstraat 30, Leopold Aron Nunes Nabarro en Gerard (Salomon) Nabarro)
  • Nussbicker-Monné (Anjeliersstraat 300, C. Nussbicker-Monné )

O

  • Obermeijer (Eerste Oosterparkstraat 12 a-b-c, A. P. Obermeijer)
  • Odinot (Eerste Weteringdwarsstraat 44, Cornelis Odinot)
  • Oost-Indie (Spaarndammerstraat 4-6, Jan Oost-Indie)
  • Oosterman (Singel 385, Antonij Anna Johannes Oosterman)
  • Oosterman (Singel 387, Johannes Wilhelmus Josephus (Jan) Oosterman)
  • Overakker (Boomstraat 58, Joke Overakker)
  • Overduin (Marnixkade 30, Maria Catriena Overduin)
  • Overduin (Marnixkade 6, Maria Catriena Overduin)
  • Overduin (Marnixkade 60, Maria Catriena Overduin)

P

  • Paanakker (Haarlemmerstraat 93, H.J. Paanakker)
  • Pancras (Dam, stadhuis (nu koninklijk paleis) *, Gerbrand Pancras, Jacob de Graeff, Sybrand Valckenier en Pieter Schaep)
  • Parreren, van (Lange Leidsedwarsstraat 63-65, Willem Frederik en Johanna Margaretha van Parreren)
  • Pas (Kinkerstraat 31, Cato Pas)
  • Passens (Oudemanhuispoort 3, A.A. Passens)
  • Pasteuning (Willemsparkweg 11 , Emelia Maria Magdalena Pasteuning)
  • Penning (Prinsengracht 295, Kinderen J.W. Penning)
  • Pieneman (Rokin 112, Nicolaas Pieneman)
  • Plasterk (Kattenburgerplein 1 (2009) *, Zonen Cohen, Plasterk en Bijleveld)
  • Polak (Valkenburgerstraat 14 *, Hartog Polak)
  • Polman-Blekkink (Kerkstraat 342, Wilhelmina J.M. Polman-Blekkink)
  • Prins (Lijnbaansgracht 37, Louis Prins)
  • Puister (Spiegelgracht 15, Jurriana Puister)

Q

  • Quinten (Tweede Looiersdwarsstraat 5, Julian en Quinten)

R

  • Rahusen (Singel 542-548, Patricia Anne Suzanne Rahusen)
  • Reder (Plantage Kerklaan 57, J. Reder)
  • Reinders (Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 328, Erik Reinders)
  • Renterghem, van (Van Breestraat 1, Albert Ghislain Willem van Renterghem)
  • Reuter (Zwanenburgwal 280-284, Joh. Mart. Reuter)
  • Reynhoudt (Wijsmullerstraat 40, Jozias Reynhoudt)
  • Riemersma (Baarsjesweg 279, Jelte Riemersma)
  • Rietveld (Koninginneweg 184, Theo, Bert en Piet Rietveld)
  • Rijnbende (Weesperzijde 84, M. Rijnbende)
  • Roeraade (Haarlemmerdijk 43, Anthony Dake en Wilhelmus Cornelis Roeraade)
  • Rooij, de (Lijnbaansgracht 19, Hermina Christina de Rooij)
  • Rooij, de (Koenenkade 25, C.A. Steenvoorden, C.H. Schneiders en J. de Rooij)
  • Rooij, de (Weissenbruchstraat 3, Wilhelmina de Rooij)
  • Roos (Keizersgracht 324, Cornelis Sebille Roos)
  • Roos (Prinsengracht 747-751, Alfred Roos en Willem-Luuk Nijdam)
  • Roëll (Weesperplein 4a *, Antonie Roëll)

S

  • Sarphati (Prof. Tulpplein 1, Samuel Sarphati)
  • Schaep (Dam, stadhuis (nu koninklijk paleis) *, Gerbrand Pancras, Jacob de Graeff, Sybrand Valckenier en Pieter Schaep)
  • Schager (Pijlsteeg (31), Johannes Hendericus Schager en Maria Cornelia Schager)
  • Schendstok (Fokke Simonszstraat 27-29 *, Rudolf Schendstok)
  • Schenk (Kerkstraat 59, W.H. Schenk)
  • Schetters (Tolstraat 192, Ernestus Cornelis Schetters)
  • Schetters (Tolstraat 186, J.M. Schetters Kl.z)
  • Schievink (Rozenstraat 72-78, Jozephus W. Schievink)
  • Schijveschuurder-Eisner (Maarten Jansz. Kosterstraat 4, M.F. Schijveschuurder-Eisner)
  • Schmidt (Transvaalkade 24, M.P. Schmidt)
  • Schneiders (Koenenkade 25, C.A. Steenvoorden, C.H. Schneiders en J. de Rooij)
  • Scholl (Overtoom 12, Clara Margaretha Scholl)
  • Schreiber (Buiten Brouwersstraat 21, Johannes E. Schreiber)
  • Schrick (Prinsengracht 438, Jan Isaak Schrick)
  • Schulte (Utrechtsedwarsstraat 51, Pietje Schulte)
  • Schutte-Wentz (Ruysdaelkade 11-25, H.M. Schutte-Wentz)
  • Schwabe (Elandsgracht 34, Emilie Schwabe)
  • Seefat (Amstelveld 13, J.C. Seefat)
  • Seemann (Rozenstraat 50-52, Hendrikus Seemann)
  • Seraphine (Falckstraat 10-12-14, Johanna, Estelle en Seraphine)
  • Siepenkot (Hogereinde Zuid 14, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel, W. Th. Siepenkot)
  • Sillem (Spui 23-27, Olga Maria Sillem)
  • Silva, da (Singel 342, Elly da Silva)
  • Sjoukes (Lindengracht 9, J.T.H.P. Sjoukes)
  • Slaghek (Amstel 144-162 *, Jan Slaghek)
  • Sloog (Hortusplantsoen 7-8, Abraham Levie Sloog)
  • Sluis van den Bosch (Overtoom 383, Menno van der Sluis van den Bosch)
  • Son, van (Amsteldijk 67, H.P.C.W.H.J.B. van Son)
  • Speer (Fokke Simonszstraat 73, Frits Andreas Speer)
  • Speijer (Peperstraat 23-25, Abraham, Isaäc en Jacob Speijer)
  • Spijer (Valkenburgerstraat 202-212, Mietje W. en Elisabeth J. Spijer)
  • Stabing (Van Breestraat 60-62, Alijda Johanna Stabing)
  • Steenvoorden (Koenenkade 25, C.A. Steenvoorden, C.H. Schneiders en J. de Rooij)
  • Stommel (Nieuwe Amstelstraat 31, Anna Geertruida Stommel)
  • Stroethoff (Brouwersgracht 163-165-167, C.B. Stroethoff)
  • Stroethoff (Brouwersgracht 163-165-167, C.B. Stroethoff jr.)
  • Struve (Eerste Rozendwarsstraat 11, Maria Wilhelmina Struve)
  • Sweers (Zandpad 2A, P.H. Sweers)
  • Süven (Laagte Kadijk 41, Johann Christiaan Süven)

T

  • Tafelkruijer (Prinsengracht 662, F.C. Tafelkruijer)
  • Tellegen (Maritzstraat 23-25, Jan Willem Cornelis Tellegen)
  • Trestorff (Singel 363, Augustus George Cornelis Trestorff)
  • Trip (Prins Hendrikkade/ Geldersekade, Lukas Trip en Willem Gerret Dedel)

U

V

  • Valckenier (Dam, stadhuis (nu koninklijk paleis) *, Gerbrand Pancras, Jacob de Graeff, Sybrand Valckenier en Pieter Schaep)
  • Veenstra (Zwanenburgwal 272 (2010), Fleur Veenstra)
  • Veldhuis (Bloemgracht 296-300, Wilhelmina C. G. Veldhuis)
  • Vente (Prinsengracht 512, Jan Jacobus Vente)
  • Verbeek (Overtoom 10, Johanna Maria Verbeek)
  • Verbeek (Overtoom 200, Dirk Verbeek)
  • Verhoeven (Prinsengracht 188, A.C. Verhoeven)
  • Vliet, van (Lijnbaansgracht 14, Cornelis Dirk van Vliet)
  • Vliet, van (Weteringschans 43, Hendrik van Vliet)
  • Vliet, van (Weteringschans 39, Cornelis Dirk van Vliet)
  • Vodde (Van Breestraat 98, Theodorus Hermanus Vodde)
  • Vogt (Keizersgracht 107, Willem Vogt)
  • Voorzanger (Verversstraat 26-28-30, Aron Zilver en Louis Voorzanger)
  • Vorst (Staalstraat 11, Samuel L. Vorst)
  • Vries, de (Egelantiersstraat 84, Jacob de Vries)

W

  • Wark (Lijnbaansgracht 271, Hermina Gerardina Wark)
  • Warners (Stadhouderskade 5-6, Allert de Lange en Allert Warners)
  • Warners (Overtoom 206, Pieter Warners)
  • Weber (Emmalaan 16, Jan Hendrik Weber jr.)
  • Wessels (Oude Hoogstraat 33, Maurits Wessels)
  • Wiel, aan de (Pretoriusstraat 3, W.C. Aan de Wiel)
  • Wiel, van der (Strawinskylaan 1 (1982), R.H.G. van der Wiel)
  • Wijsmuller (Haarlemmerstraat 96, F.H. Wijsmuller)
  • Wildt, de (Eerste Weteringdwarsstraat 83-95 *, Isabella de Wildt)
  • Wilhelmina (Eerste Helmersstraat 104, Koningin Wilhemina)
  • Wilt, van der (Dorpsstraat 18, Ouderkerk a/d Amstel, Nicl. E.H. v.d. Wilt)
  • Witsen (Prins Hendrikkade/ Kromme Waal, Josephus Huydecoper en Jonas Witsen)
  • Witsen (Kattenburgerplein 1 (1655) *, Jonas Witsen, Jacob Buttinc, Dirck Herbert en Reynier van Cuick)
  • Wolff Beffie (Verversstraat 16-18, Schoontje Isaac Wolff Beffie)
  • Wolff Beffie (Verversstraat 57, Willem Isaac Wolff Beffie)
  • Worp (Amstelveenseweg 2, Maarten Johan Worp en Ronald Nicolaas Worp)

Z

  • Zeeuw, de (Karperweg 27, Pieter de Zeeuw)
  • Zeijlemaker (Rapenburgerplein 1, Antje Zeijlemaker)
  • Zilver (Verversstraat 26-28-30, Aron Zilver en Louis Voorzanger)
  • Zwart, de (Prinsengracht 400, H.C. de Zwart)
  • Zwart-Claus, de (Tolstraat 84, Hillegonda Johanna de Zwart-Claus)

a

  • anderen (Artisplein *, Elvira Sweet, Eberhard van der Laan en anderen)
  • anoniem (Museumstraat, Rijksmuseum (1877), anoniem)
  • anoniem (Noordermarkt 48 (Noorderkerk), Anoniem)

d

  • de Graeff (Dam, stadhuis (nu koninklijk paleis) *, Gerbrand Pancras, Jacob de Graeff, Sybrand Valckenier en Pieter Schaep)